Tawney Rowe Memorial VFW Post  4412 

Click here to edit subtitle

Tawney-Rowe Memorial Veterans Of Foreign Wars Post 4412 - Post Officers                     


              VFW                                                       Auxiliary                                          Men’s Auxiliary                                            VFW Riders Group

Commander - David Bear                                 President......Carla Malone                  President.....Doug Sweatland                           Director ………….Ron Gardner


Sr Vice...........Dan Kowalewski                         Sr Vice...........Kim Dawson                  Sr Vice……Jim Futrell                                      Asst Director…..Mark Nelson


Jr Vice............ Jerry Winters                            Jr Vice...........Belinda Clemo                Jr Vice………Ron Gardner                                Secretary…….….Jim Young


Q Master.......Ken Malone                                Treasure.......Mary Bong                      Treasure……... Ed Parker                                Treasure….Rene Van Mensel


Judge Adv......John Schifone                            Secretary......Valerie Stanton                Secretary……….Glen Plishka                            Road Captain…..Buck


Chaplin..........Mila DAnunzio                            Chaplin..........Diane Smith                    Chaplin…….David Van Mensel                         Chaplin……..…Jim Young


Post Adj.........Ernie Philippi                              Patriot Inst.....Kim Dawson                   Guard……...Brain Long                                   Trustees…..Ed Parker/Bear


Surgeon.........                                                Guard.............Patty Graziano                1yr Trustee……….Tom Dussel                         Sgt At Arms....Sarge


Service Officer.....Ken Malone                           Conductress.............Tammy Kenny       2yr Trustee…….…Burn Bowen


Officer of the day...Mike Radziewicz                  1yr Trustee............. Belinda Clemo        3yr Trustee…….…


1yr Trustee............ Lou Lessner                       2yr Trustee...............Gene Cadden


2yr Trustee............ Jim Young                         3yr Trustee...............Sandy Clak


3yr Trustee………....John Sargent 


House Committee Members                              Canteen Manger                     Kitchen Manger                               

John Clemo– House Committee Chairman                    Kim Dawson                                 Toni 

David Bear

Ken Malone

Mike Radziewicz 

Garry Mobbs 



Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.